首页 新闻 搜索 专区 学院

CentOS8 下载

0
[已解决问题] 解决于 2021-09-28 09:53

这一列指的是什么?

我要下个iso文件,是下载哪个?-boot的还是-dvd1

echo_lovely的主页 echo_lovely | 菜鸟二级 | 园豆:445
提问于:2021-09-28 08:35
< >
分享
最佳答案
0

If you are unsure which image to use, pick the DVD image. It allows selecting which components you want to install and contains all packages that can be selected from the GUI installer.

The boot image can be used for doing installs over network. After booting the computer with this image, the installer downloads packages as needed based on selected components from the closest mirror.

from https://wiki.centos.org/action/show/Manuals/ReleaseNotes/CentOS8.2105?action=show&redirect=Manuals%2FReleaseNotes%2FCentOSLinux8

奖励园豆:5
快乐的凡人721 | 小虾三级 |园豆:1780 | 2021-09-28 09:29
其他回答(1)
0

xxxx-DVD1.iso 一般这种事完整版

| 园豆:936 (小虾三级) | 2021-09-28 09:38

CentOS-8.4.2105-x86_64-boot.iso 只包含最基本的boot引导程序
CentOS-8.4.2105-x86_64-boot.iso.manifest boot依赖列表文件(指定依赖库)
CentOS-8.4.2105-x86_64-boot.torrent boot的 BT 文件
CentOS-8.4.2105-x86_64-dvd1.iso 包含系统和必要软件的完整版(推荐安装)
CentOS-8.4.2105-x86_64-dvd1.iso.manifest 系统与所含软件的依赖列表文件(指定依赖库)
CentOS-8.4.2105-x86_64-dvd1.torrent 完整版 BT 文件

原文链接:https://blog.csdn.net/m0_46243410/article/details/120085919

支持(0) 反对(0) | 园豆:936 (小虾三级) | 2021-09-28 09:39

好家伙,完整版9个多G,我怕了

支持(0) 反对(0) echo_lovely | 园豆:445 (菜鸟二级) | 2021-09-28 09:52
清除回答草稿
   您需要登录以后才能回答,未注册用户请先注册