首页 新闻 搜索 专区 学院

IIS部署问题

0
[已解决问题] 解决于 2022-04-15 23:37

部署方式:,NET程序+IIS+sqlserver
问题:目标服务器上已经安装了sqlserver数据库

请问各位同仁如何解决此问题呢,是增加一个实例?还是修改程序?或者是配置IIS?
如何操作的具体方法能否传授一下。。拜托啦

少年Dev的主页 少年Dev | 初学一级 | 园豆:200
提问于:2021-12-29 19:03
< >
分享
最佳答案
0

换个思路,如果不能重装系统,换台机器或者装个VMware开个虚拟机来跑?

奖励园豆:5
李宗盛 | 菜鸟二级 |园豆:285 | 2022-01-20 16:34

嗯,开虚拟机太费资源,后面新增了一个实例,可行。

少年Dev | 园豆:200 (初学一级) | 2022-01-20 21:14
其他回答(4)
0

参考下面网站,直接使用服务器ip地址访问

https://blog.csdn.net/qq_42759120/article/details/120048276

熊泽-学习中的苦与乐 | 园豆:2057 (老鸟四级) | 2021-12-29 19:26

服务器上已经安装了sqlserver,是另外的公司部署的,账户密码都不知道,已经新增了一个sqlserver实例,但是后端调用不成功,

支持(0) 反对(0) 少年Dev | 园豆:200 (初学一级) | 2021-12-29 21:40
0
  1. If the MSSQL server is installed, then you don't need to install another MSSQL database.
  2. IIS is not required to connect to the database, but the asp.net application does need to setup query string to connect to the database.
  3. In order to use database, you need to start database services, and use applications to connect to the database.
  4. If instance has been created, you could use it. Or, you can create more instances when they are in need.
blogger2020 | 园豆:237 (菜鸟二级) | 2021-12-29 19:32

你好,我新增了一个实例,但是厚点接口连接不上。

支持(0) 反对(0) 少年Dev | 园豆:200 (初学一级) | 2021-12-29 21:30

服务器上已经安装了sqlserver,是另外的公司部署的,账户密码都不知道,已经新增了一个sqlserver实例,但是后端调用不成功,

支持(0) 反对(0) 少年Dev | 园豆:200 (初学一级) | 2021-12-30 08:43

@少年Dev:
If you are the person to create the database engine, which 192.168.244.132..., you may use the sa/password in your figure to access. If this did not work, you may want to use windows login like below posts.
Till you are able to access the database engine via the tool in your figure, then you may want to build a simple asp.net application only to test connectivity to database through connect string. Check if this works, then you may have an idea where the issue was.

Hope this helps,

支持(0) 反对(0) blogger2020 | 园豆:237 (菜鸟二级) | 2021-12-31 10:44

@blogger2020: I am not the person who created the database engine, but I added another instance of sqlserver. SSMS can be linked, and I successfully created the database of my own project, but I can't be linked during login verification. The cause of the problem has not been found yet. It is preliminarily estimated that it is a problem with the connection string

支持(0) 反对(0) 少年Dev | 园豆:200 (初学一级) | 2022-01-01 12:07

@少年Dev:
It is good to see you access your database via SSMS, which suggests that the sa/password worked.
You might also want to try to access your database via Windows LoginId because those two types authentication process can be used for asp.net applications.

Any progress on your sample asp.net application access to your database via connection string?
Good luck!

支持(0) 反对(0) blogger2020 | 园豆:237 (菜鸟二级) | 2022-01-01 18:31

@blogger2020: It hasn't been solved yet. Appsetting The connection string in the JSON file has been checked and there is no exception. Use the fiddler tool to grab the back-end exception. The following is the exception information: {"statuscode": 501, "messgaecode": 0, "message": "internal request exception", "detail": "the column name 'vcdevicecoding' is invalid.", "Data":"","countNum":0}

支持(0) 反对(0) 少年Dev | 园豆:200 (初学一级) | 2022-01-01 18:54
@少年Dev: Excellent! From nothing to an exception, I think you are on the right track.
支持(0) 反对(0) blogger2020 | 园豆:237 (菜鸟二级) | 2022-01-02 11:28
0

登录到服务器,用windows身份验证方式进行登录,然后新建一个用户,并授权;退出sql server,再重新以用户名密码的形式登录,用刚刚新建的用户名和密码。如果登录成功,说明服务器本地没问题,这是后在试试远程的方式。如果有问题,那需要开放相关端口。

龙行天涯 | 园豆:1840 (小虾三级) | 2021-12-30 11:30

服务器实例因为是别人的项目,sa密码获取不了,只能新建实例。

支持(0) 反对(0) 少年Dev | 园豆:200 (初学一级) | 2021-12-30 17:43
0

用window身份进去直接新建个账号,网站和sqlserver在同一个服务器上本地访问就行

jqw2009 | 园豆:2412 (老鸟四级) | 2021-12-30 11:50
清除回答草稿
   您需要登录以后才能回答,未注册用户请先注册