首页 新闻 搜索 专区 学院

SQL 实例 SQLEXPRESS 中 AdminConnection\TCP 协议的配置无效。

0
悬赏园豆:5 [已解决问题] 解决于 2012-05-04 08:56

请各位大侠支持下,谢绝度娘内的答案。以前是可以使用的,过了几个月就不能使用了,可能电脑的环境发生了变化。

vistang的主页 vistang | 初学一级 | 园豆:69
提问于:2011-09-19 11:53
< >
分享
最佳答案
0

After I installed SQL 2005 Express I started getting the same AdminConnection\TCP protocol errors. I changed the registry key HKEY_LOCAL_MACHINE\SOFTWARE\Microsoft\Microsoft SQL Server\MSSQL.1\MSSQLServer\SuperSocketNetLib\AdminConnection\Tcp

from

Value 0
Name: TcpDynamicPorts
Type: REG_SZ
Data: 0

Value 1
Name: DisplayName
Type: REG_SZ
Data: TCP/IP

TO

Value 0
Name: TcpDynamicPorts
Type: REG_SZ
Data: 1433

Value 1
Name: DisplayName
Type: REG_SZ
Data: TCP/IP

and rebooted. I have not received the errors since. Pure speculation on my part, but I think that in the full version of SQL the SQL Server Network Utility configures this key, but this tool does not exist in SQL 2005 Express.

Good luck all - no guarantees this won't screw up your installation.

vistang | 初学一级 |园豆:69 | 2011-09-19 13:30
其他回答(1)
0

参考social.msdn.microsoft.com中的方法试试:

Try the following:

* In SQL Server Configuration Manager

** SQL Server 2005 Network Configuration

*** Protocols for SQLEXPRESS

---- TCP/IP (double-click)

----- Tab IP-Adresses

-----> Check that all IP-adresses named in the configuration are valid. If not, correct the invalid adress or Enabled:NO.

收获园豆:5
dudu | 园豆:38814 (高人七级) | 2011-09-19 11:59

thanks

支持(0) 反对(0) vistang | 园豆:69 (初学一级) | 2011-09-19 13:11
清除回答草稿
   您需要登录以后才能回答,未注册用户请先注册