首页新闻找找看学习计划

关于翻译外文技术书籍的版权问题,谢谢

0
悬赏园豆:15 [已解决问题] 解决于 2012-02-17 17:43

如果我把一本书翻译成中文放在博客上,而不出版,也就是不用于商业目的,需要获得原出版者的许可码?原书里有这么一段话:

Copyright © 2009 by Pearson Education, Inc.
All rights reserved. No part of this book shall be reproduced, stored in a retrieval system, or
transmitted by any means, electronic, mechanical, photocopying, recording, or otherwise, without
written permission from the publisher. No patent liability is assumed with respect to the use of
the information contained herein. Although every precaution has been taken in the preparation of
this book, the publisher and author assume no responsibility for errors or omissions. Nor is any
liability assumed for damages resulting from the use of the information contained herein

我英文不好,不过看这段话估计是不行,需要原出版者的书面许可。可是刚才上网搜索了,有人说是如果出版才需要原作者授权。到底何如呢?

会长的主页 会长 | 大侠五级 | 园豆:5332
提问于:2012-02-17 10:17
< >
分享
最佳答案
0

应该没事的啦

收获园豆:7
artwl | 专家六级 |园豆:16526 | 2012-02-17 13:53
其他回答(1)
0

这个进法律网站看看。

收获园豆:8
梦里寻人 | 园豆:11375 (专家六级) | 2012-02-17 12:57
清除回答草稿
   您需要登录以后才能回答,未注册用户请先注册