首页新闻找找看学习计划

vs2010调试老是在为。。。加载符号,特别慢,谁能告诉我怎么回事

0
悬赏园豆:10 [已解决问题] 解决于 2012-07-18 11:13

各位大仙,大神,大哥大姐,vs2010每次调试启动都得好长时间,vs下面闪动为。。。加载符号,调试特别慢,单步执行特别慢,怎么回事啊

silverlight4的主页 silverlight4 | 初学一级 | 园豆:58
提问于:2012-05-30 13:56
< >
分享
最佳答案
0

试试VS2010官方论坛上提到的解决方法

You can speed up loading of symbols by doing the following:

1. Verify that you haven't specified any network shares under Tools->Options->Debugging->Symbols especially to server that do not exist anymore. This will require timeouts.

2. Verify and check that _NT_SYMBOL_PATH or _NT_ALT_SYMBOL_PATH is set to network shares as cg60611 pointed out above.

3. Specify a local cache for symbols in Tools->Options->Debugging->Symbols. After you have downloaded symbols once from network shares you can disable those locations. Symbol loading will go a lot faster after the first attempt.

4. Do not specify any symbol lookup paths at all eithe in environment variable and specify paths in the options page but specify that they be used for manual loading. You can then manually load symbols for modules you care about either via the context menu in callstack or the modules window.

5. VS 2008 SP1 has made a few improvements in this area. It allows for cancelling loading of symbols as it is happening. This will allow you to get to your debug session much faster. Note that this is currently in Beta.

收获园豆:6
dudu | 高人七级 |园豆:39125 | 2012-05-30 16:28
其他回答(2)
0

可能运行的类库太多了。

收获园豆:2
再见2019 | 园豆:11616 (专家六级) | 2012-05-30 13:59
0

一个空项目也是吗

收获园豆:2
慧☆星 | 园豆:5384 (大侠五级) | 2012-05-30 17:06
清除回答草稿
   您需要登录以后才能回答,未注册用户请先注册