首页 新闻 搜索 专区 学院

在 vs2012中 windows phone 7 模拟器

0
悬赏园豆:5 [已解决问题] 解决于 2013-07-31 17:24

在vs2012中看不到wp7的模拟器,在别人的机器上都是有的,可以调试wp7的程序。

我的只显示wp8的模拟器,如何弄出wp7的模拟器啊?

艾克赛尔的主页 艾克赛尔 | 初学一级 | 园豆:4
提问于:2013-07-25 11:51
< >
分享
最佳答案
0

Hi,

hm, that error is quite seldom.

The only hint I found is the following:

http://phone7.wordpress.com/2010/12/01/wp7-deployment-error-codes-explained/ 

If you get error code 0×89721800 when attempting to deploy to your phone device, this typically indicates that the Visual Studio datastore is corrupt. Here are a couple of workarounds:

Workaround #1
1. Close all Visual Studio instances that may be currently running.
2. Delete the folder “%LOCALAPPDATA%\Microsoft\Phone Tools\CoreCon\10.0”
3. Launch a new instance of Visual Studio

Workaround #2
The above error code has also been reported when Windows Mobile 5x or 6x emulators are installed in the system. Try uninstalling them both.

So I would give this a try, clean out all the folders under
LOCALAPPDATA%\Microsoft\Phone Tools\CoreCon and in case this would not help, then uninstall the SDKs and reinstall the latest one for WP 8!

Further the following link points to other (WP8) Emulator (XDE) Troubleshooting Tips
http://social.msdn.microsoft.com/Forums/en-US/wptools/thread/b06cc9f2-aa5e-4cb3-9df1-0c273e1dfd68 

Please let us know if that helps you to get the 7.x / 8.0 emulator working on your dev PC.

Thank you
Klaus


Klaus Bassler

艾克赛尔 | 初学一级 |园豆:4 | 2013-07-25 13:36
其他回答(1)
0

下载安装wp7的sdk,完成之后貌似就有了。vs12里是wp8的sdk

收获园豆:5
露出白牙笑一笑 | 园豆:207 (菜鸟二级) | 2013-07-25 13:35
清除回答草稿
   您需要登录以后才能回答,未注册用户请先注册