首页 新闻 搜索 专区 学院

无法获取未定义或 null 引用的属性“setDefaults”

0
[已解决问题] 解决于 2013-08-20 14:00

刚刚从网上下载的demo(demo名是jquery-validation-master),打开index页面就报这个错

迷茫了 =。= 不知道怎么回事

问题补充:
<!DOCTYPE html>
<html lang="en">
<head>
    <meta charset="utf-8">
    <title>Test for jQuery validate() plugin</title>
    <script src="../../Scripts/jquery-1.9.1.min.js" type="text/javascript"></script>
    <script src="../../Scripts/jquery.validate.js" type="text/javascript"></script>
    <style>
        .cmxform fieldset p.error label { color: red; }
        div.container { background-color: #eee; border: 1px solid red; margin: 5px; padding: 5px; }
        div.container ol li { list-style-type: disc; margin-left: 20px; }
        div.container { display: none; }
        .container label.error { display: inline; }
        form.cmxform { width: 30em; }
        form.cmxform label.error { display: block; margin-left: 1em; width: auto; }
    </style>
    <script>
        // only for demo purposes
        $.validator.setDefaults({
            submitHandler: function () {
                alert("submitted! (skipping validation for cancel button)");
            }
        });

        $().ready(function () {
            $("#form1").validate({
                errorLabelContainer: $("#form1 div.error")
            });

            var container = $('div.container');
            // validate the form when it is submitted
            var validator = $("#form2").validate({
                errorContainer: container,
                errorLabelContainer: $("ol", container),
                wrapper: 'li'
            });

            $(".cancel").click(function () {
                validator.resetForm();
            });
        });
    </script>
</head>
<body>
    <h1 id="banner">
        <a href="http://bassistance.de/jquery-plugins/jquery-plugin-validation/">jQuery Validation
            Plugin</a> Demo</h1>
    <div id="main">
        <form method="get" class="cmxform" id="form1" action="">
        <fieldset>
            <legend>Login Form</legend>
            <p>
                <label>
                    Username</label>
                <input name="user" title="Please enter your username (at least 3 characters)" required
                    minlength="3">
            </p>
            <p>
                <label>
                    Password</label>
                <input type="password" maxlength="12" name="password" title="Please enter your password, between 5 and 12 characters"
                    required minlength="5">
            </p>
            <div class="error">
            </div>
            <p>
                <input class="submit" type="submit" value="Login" />
            </p>
        </fieldset>
        </form>
        <!-- our error container -->
        <div class="container">
            <h4>
                There are serious errors in your form submission, please see below for details.</h4>
            <ol>
                <li>
                    <label for="email" class="error">
                        Please enter your email address</label></li>
                <li>
                    <label for="phone" class="error">
                        Please enter your phone <b>number</b> (between 2 and 8 characters)</label></li>
                <li>
                    <label for="address" class="error">
                        Please enter your address (at least 3 characters)</label></li>
                <li>
                    <label for="avatar" class="error">
                        Please select an image (png, jpg, jpeg, gif)</label></li>
                <li>
                    <label for="cv" class="error">
                        Please select a document (doc, docx, txt, pdf)</label></li>
            </ol>
        </div>
        <form class="cmxform" id="form2" method="get" action="">
        <fieldset>
            <legend>Validating a complete form</legend>
            <p>
                <label for="email">
                    Email</label>
                <input id="email" name="email" required type="email">
            </p>
            <p>
                <label for="agree">
                    Favorite Color</label>
                <select id="color" name="color" title="Please select your favorite color!" required>
                    <option></option>
                    <option>Red</option>
                    <option>Blue</option>
                    <option>Yellow</option>
                </select>
            </p>
            <p>
                <label for="phone">
                    Phone</label>
                <input id="phone" name="phone" required type="number" rangelength="[2,8]">
            </p>
            <p>
                <label for="address">
                    Address</label>
                <input id="address" name="address" required minlength="3">
            </p>
            <p>
                <label for="avatar">
                    Avatar</label>
                <input type="file" id="avatar" name="avatar" required>
            </p>
            <p>
                <label for="agree">
                    Please agree to our policy</label>
                <input type="checkbox" class="checkbox" id="agree" title="Please agree to our policy!"
                    name="agree" required>
            </p>
            <p>
                <input class="submit" type="submit" value="Submit" />
                <input class="cancel" type="submit" value="Cancel" />
            </p>
        </fieldset>
        </form>
        <div class="container">
            <h4>
                There are serious errors in your form submission, please see details above the form!</h4>
        </div>
        <a href="index.html">Back to main page</a>
    </div>
</body>
</html>
小眼睛老鼠的主页 小眼睛老鼠 | 老鸟四级 | 园豆:2774
提问于:2013-08-15 10:06
< >
分享
最佳答案
0

github 上下载的文件不全。。。。。。。。。。

小眼睛老鼠 | 老鸟四级 |园豆:2774 | 2013-08-15 10:22
其他回答(1)
0

调试一下看看是哪错了,另外你看看你的文件是不是下载完全,路径对不?

妍珊 | 园豆:1169 (小虾三级) | 2013-08-15 14:25
清除回答草稿
   您需要登录以后才能回答,未注册用户请先注册