首页 新闻 搜索 专区 学院

数据库附加的问题

0
悬赏园豆:15 [已解决问题] 解决于 2013-08-16 09:28

刚开始安装的Sql05的,出这个错。查看说是版本的问题,又装了08的,怎么还报这个错误呢?谢谢

wode301的主页 wode301 | 初学一级 | 园豆:5
提问于:2013-08-16 08:42
< >
分享
最佳答案
0

sql server 2008 r2 version 655

SQL Server 2008 (655) and SQL Server 2008 R2 (661) are not the same thing (though it is a common misconception - a lot of people think they're the same because Microsoft made a terrible, terrible, terrible naming decision, making 2008 R2 sound like a service pack).

 

给你连接自己下载:http://stackoverflow.com/questions/14633867/sql-server-version-655

收获园豆:5
Beyond-bit | 老鸟四级 |园豆:2824 | 2013-08-16 08:49

看不懂呢,下载什么?该怎么弄?谢谢

wode301 | 园豆:5 (初学一级) | 2013-08-16 08:58

@wode301: 

SQL Server 2008 R2 is a full, independent version of SQL Server

  • You can't restore or attach a 2008 R2 database to 2008.
     
  • You can't just download R2 and apply it to your 2008 instances. You need to buy separate licenses, and outside of volume licensing / software assurance, there are no discounts - whether you are coming from 2008, 2005, or 2000.  It is not a service pack.
     
  • The structure of the support lifecycle documentation implies that they are completely separate products. Otherwise, why aren't they simply combined on the same page?

  • Support lifecycle aside, it is serviced completely separately from SQL Server 2008.  You can't apply a SQL Server 2008 service pack or cumulative update to SQL Server 2008 R2, nor does the reverse work. The servicing schedules for the two versions are also independent.

SQL Server 2008 R2是一个完整的、独立的版本的SQL服务器

你不能恢复或附上2008 R2数据库到2008。    

你不能下载R2并应用到你的2008的实例。你需要单独购买许可证,和外面的批量许可/软件保证,没有折扣,你

是否来自2008、2005或2000。它不是一个服务包

 

好人我只能做到这里了!为你感到悲催、SQL Server 2008 R2是一个完整的、独立的版本的SQL服务器,下载这个版本去吧、

Beyond-bit | 园豆:2824 (老鸟四级) | 2013-08-16 09:16

@Beyond-bit:已经解决,是权限的问题

wode301 | 园豆:5 (初学一级) | 2013-08-16 09:26

@wode301: 搜噶,那说明你的版本就是r2了、

Beyond-bit | 园豆:2824 (老鸟四级) | 2013-08-16 09:27
其他回答(3)
0

估计需要SQl Server 2008 r2或补丁吧

收获园豆:4
2012 | 园豆:21133 (高人七级) | 2013-08-16 08:43

下载补丁安装吗?

支持(0) 反对(0) wode301 | 园豆:5 (初学一级) | 2013-08-16 08:59
0

没见过

收获园豆:2
panjk | 园豆:712 (小虾三级) | 2013-08-16 08:50
0

这个问题就是原数据库和目前数据库版本不一样造成的,很烦人的,所以还是导出sql 语句在新库执行一下吧

收获园豆:4
小兵仔 | 园豆:1240 (小虾三级) | 2013-08-16 09:22

权限的问题,谢谢

支持(0) 反对(0) wode301 | 园豆:5 (初学一级) | 2013-08-16 09:26
清除回答草稿
   您需要登录以后才能回答,未注册用户请先注册