首页新闻找找看学习计划

有没有研究过Google Reports API的同学?

0
悬赏园豆:30 [已解决问题] 解决于 2014-05-20 15:16

https://developers.google.com/admin-sdk/reports/v1/get-start/getting-started

这个Report API 是干什么用的?

能够提供什么服务?

xiaokang088的主页 xiaokang088 | 初学一级 | 园豆:22
提问于:2014-05-19 13:58
< >
分享
最佳答案
0

看名称是弄报表的

收获园豆:30
刘宏玺 | 专家六级 |园豆:14004 | 2014-05-19 14:11

您比较积极,分都给你吧。

xiaokang088 | 园豆:22 (初学一级) | 2014-05-20 15:16
其他回答(1)
0
  1. 1.   Introduce

You can develop a app to get report about user activities(Admin/Docs/Login).

It have been replaced by the Admin SDK’s Reports API

https://developers.google.com/admin-sdk/

 

 

  1. 2.   official Description

The Reports API lets you customize usage reports across your whole account, for example, the number of logins in the past 30 days. And the API's activity reports let you understand user activities in specific Google Apps services such as the Admin console and Google Docs and Drive.

(https://developers.google.com/admin-sdk/reports/ )

 

  1. 3.   Set up the basics
  • Get a Google Apps account and create an administrator. You can create user accounts and delegate administrator privileges from the Google Apps Admin console or using the Directory API.
  • The Reports API applies to Google Apps for Business, Education, and Government accounts.
  • Be familiar with your Google Apps Admin console found at admin.google.com. For more information about the Admin console, see Use your Admin console.
  • The Reports administrator privilege must be enabled when using the API. A super administrator has this privilege. For delegated administrators, create a custom administrator role.

(https://developers.google.com/admin-sdk/reports/v1/guides/prerequisites )

Explain:

admin.google.com: when you create a business account, you can login in successfully.

 

  1. 4.   Reference
  • sign up account

http://www.google.de/intx/zh-CN/enterprise/apps/business/

Follow the step , go to next.

 

  • Video: New Admin console overview

https://support.google.com/a/answer/3166259?hl=en

 

  • I have a test account, if you have interest, try it.
xiaokang088 | 园豆:22 (初学一级) | 2014-05-20 15:15
清除回答草稿
   您需要登录以后才能回答,未注册用户请先注册