首页 新闻 搜索 专区 学院

Verify that you are a member of the 'Debugger User' group on the server

0
悬赏园豆:5 [已解决问题] 解决于 2019-08-12 16:07

Debug error

Error while trying to run project: Unable to start debugging on the web server.You do not have permissions to debug the server.

Verify that you are a member of the 'Debugger Users' group on the server.

小柑的主页 小柑 | 初学一级 | 园豆:6
提问于:2014-07-11 12:28
< >
分享
最佳答案
1

无法在web server上调试这个项目,因为你没有权限。是VS开发.Net web应用吗?看看能否获取帮助。
http://support.microsoft.com/kb/817034

收获园豆:5
freecodeX | 初学一级 |园豆:148 | 2014-07-11 14:17

没有安装help 文档

小柑 | 园豆:6 (初学一级) | 2014-07-11 19:06

@小柑: 

我IIS7中右键没有属性,没看到这个选项呢?

  1. Click the Directory Security tab. Under Anonymous access and authentication control, click Edit.
  2. In the Authentication Methods dialog box, click to select the Basic authentication check box.
  3. Click to clear the Anonymous access check box. Click to clear the Integrated Windows authentication check box.
  4. Click OK.
小柑 | 园豆:6 (初学一级) | 2014-07-14 12:23
其他回答(1)
0

http://support.microsoft.com/kb/814717/zh-cn

你可以参考这个地址。

俺不是肥熊猫 | 园豆:18 (初学一级) | 2014-07-11 16:13
清除回答草稿
   您需要登录以后才能回答,未注册用户请先注册