首页 新闻 搜索 专区 学院

Should I install SubVersion while using TortoiseSV

0
[已解决问题] 解决于 2009-06-05 09:28

I want to use TortoiseSVN to Revision control / version control / source control on Windows XP. And I have not a server at my hand. Shoud I install SubVersion on my XP system at first. That is can TortoiseSVN work well on XP without SubVersio.

Thanks.

Lucker的主页 Lucker | 初学一级 | 园豆:53
提问于:2009-04-29 09:18
< >
分享
最佳答案
0

Maybe you can try right click and select "Create repository here", this creates a local repository. You don't need Subversion to work with the local repository.

btw score the question next time.

DiryBoy | 小虾三级 |园豆:639 | 2009-04-29 11:37
其他回答(1)
0

可以先在本机建repository,然后过一段时间有服务器了再把repository复制到服务器上,当然所有的用户都要再从服务器上的repository重新签出一下。
http://www.cnblogs.com/1-2-3/articles/svn-setup-configue.html

1-2-3 | 园豆:200 (初学一级) | 2009-04-29 13:20
清除回答草稿
   您需要登录以后才能回答,未注册用户请先注册