首页 新闻 搜索 专区 学院

C# My windows Service can't autoRun!,somebody help me

0
[已解决问题] 解决于 2014-10-10 15:54

The way it is, I wrote a windows service, and set to start automatically, but after restarting the computer, a dialog box pops up: Can not start service from command line or a debugger .....
Event Viewer shows: Service can not start, the service process could not connect to the service controller.
The most terrible thing, OnStart method of service which did not write any code, how is that not start it? ? ?
Great God, help me!

爱钻牛角尖的程序猿的主页 爱钻牛角尖的程序猿 | 初学一级 | 园豆:4
提问于:2014-10-08 16:38
< >
分享
最佳答案
0

123

爱钻牛角尖的程序猿 | 初学一级 |园豆:4 | 2014-10-10 15:54
其他回答(3)
0

What are you talking about?

晓菜鸟 | 园豆:2594 (老鸟四级) | 2014-10-08 16:43

what are you nong sha nie

0

检查你的权限,是否权限不足?

你的这个问题可以参考:C#重启电脑后服务启动出错的原因

519740105 | 园豆:5810 (大侠五级) | 2014-10-09 08:28

SORRY,you are the same guy!

In the another topic, I had taken a post to you, but I have deleted it.

支持(0) 反对(0) 519740105 | 园豆:5810 (大侠五级) | 2014-10-09 08:30
0

how about use Topself to install a windows service?

as far as i know,Quartz.net use it

码尔代夫iimax | 园豆:3138 (老鸟四级) | 2014-10-09 10:55
清除回答草稿
   您需要登录以后才能回答,未注册用户请先注册