首页 新闻 搜索 专区 学院

关于用JS向UserControl传递参数的问题

0
[已解决问题] 解决于 2009-01-19 09:07

用JS通过动态加载UserControl的代码如下:

html部分:

      <asp:ScriptManager runat="server">
        <Services>
        <asp:ServiceReference Path="~/ScriptService.asmx" />
        </Services>
        </asp:ScriptManager>
        <input type="button" value="Load Customer Order" onclick="getData('~/Controls/GridView.ascx');" />
        <input type="button" value="Load Login" onclick="getData('~/Controls/LoginControl.ascx');" />
        <div id="testDiv"></div>
    </form>
    <script type="text/javascript">
        ///<summary>Method for Web Service Failed Event</summary>
        ///<param name="error">Error Object</param>
        ///<returns>false</returns>
        function onFailedWS(error)
        {
         alert(error.get_message());
        }
   
        ///<summary>This is the callback function that processes the Web Service return value.</summary>
        ///<param name="result">result Object from Web Service</param>
        function SucceededCallback(result)
        {
            //get the div element
            var RsltElem = $get("testDiv");
            //update div inner Html
            RsltElem.innerHTML =result;
            //format table inside the div
            //if you have multiple table call format table in loop
            formatTable(RsltElem.getElementsByTagName('table')[0].id)
        }
   
        ///<summary>This function calls the GetPriorityCodes Web Service method.</summary>
        ///<param name="error">Succeed Object</param>
        ///<param name="error">Error Object</param>
        function getData(controlLocation)
        {
                ScriptService.GetControlHtml(controlLocation, SucceededCallback, onFailedWS);
        }
       
        function formatTable(gvID){
            //get the gridview
            var gv = $get(gvID);
            //get numbers of column in grid view
            cols = gv.rows[0].cells.length - 1;
            //get numbers of rows in grid view
            rows = gv.rows.length -1;
            //intialized looping variables
            var i=0;
            var j=0;
            //loop for each row in gridview
            for(i=1;i<rows;i++){
                //attach mouseover event for row
                $addHandler(gv.rows[i], "mouseover", mouseOver);
                //attach mouseout event for row
                $addHandler(gv.rows[i], "mouseout", mouseOut);
                //attach click event for row
                $addHandler(gv.rows[i], "click", onClick);
                 //loop for each cell in row
                for(j=0;j<cols;j++){
                        //set tooltip for cells in row
                     setTitle(gv.rows[i].cells[j]);    
                }
            }   
        }
        function setTitle(object){
            //check browser type
            if(Sys.Browser.name =="Firefox"){
            object.title = object.textContent;
            }
            else{
            object.title = object.innerText;
            }
        }
       
        function mouseOver(objectEvent){
            //is row already clicked
            if(! isClickedStyleSet(objectEvent.target.parentNode.className))
            {
            //set class name
            objectEvent.target.parentNode.className = "row-over" ;
            //check browser type
             if(Sys.Browser.name !="Firefox"){
                objectEvent.target.parentNode.style.cursor ="hand";
            }}
        }
        function mouseOut(objectEvent){
            //is row already clicked
            if(! isClickedStyleSet(objectEvent.target.parentNode.className)){
            //set class name
            objectEvent.target.parentNode.className = "data-row" ;
        }}
        function onClick(objectEvent){
            //set class name
            if(! isClickedStyleSet(objectEvent.target.parentNode.className))
            {
                objectEvent.target.parentNode.className = "row-select" ;
            }
            else
            {
                objectEvent.target.parentNode.className = "data-row" ;
            }
        }
        function isClickedStyleSet(className){
            //if row is already clicked return true
            if(className == "row-select"){
            return true;
            }
            return false;
        }
    </script>

WebService部分:

using System;
using System.Collections;
using System.IO;
using System.Text.RegularExpressions;
using System.Web;
using System.Web.UI;
using System.Web.UI.HtmlControls;
using System.Web.Services;
using System.Web.Services.Protocols;

/// <summary>
/// Summary description for ScriptService
/// To access from ASP.NET AJAX remember to mentioned
/// System.Web.Script.Services.ScriptService() attribute
/// </summary>
[WebService(Namespace = "http://tempuri.org/")]
[WebServiceBinding(ConformsTo = WsiProfiles.BasicProfile1_1)]
[System.Web.Script.Services.ScriptService()]
public class ScriptService : System.Web.Services.WebService
{

    public ScriptService()
    {
        //Uncomment the following line if using designed components
        //InitializeComponent();
    }

    /// <summary>
    /// Get User Control Html
    /// use EnableSession=true if you are using session variables
    /// </summary>
    /// <returns>Html Table</returns>
    [WebMethod(EnableSession = true)]
    public string GetControlHtml(string controlLocation)
    {
        // Create instance of the page control
        Page page = new Page();

        // Create instance of the user control
        UserControl userControl = (UserControl)page.LoadControl(controlLocation);

        //Disabled ViewState- If required
        //userControl.EnableViewState = false;
       
        //Form control is mandatory on page control to process User Controls
        HtmlForm form = new HtmlForm();

        //Add user control to the form
        form.Controls.Add(userControl);
       
        //Add form to the page
        page.Controls.Add(form);

        //Write the control Html to text writer
        StringWriter textWriter = new StringWriter();

        //execute page on server
        HttpContext.Current.Server.Execute(page, textWriter, false);
       
        // Clean up code and return html
        return CleanHtml(textWriter.ToString());
    }

    /// <summary>
    /// Removes Form tags using Regular Expression
    /// </summary>
    private string CleanHtml(string html)
    {
        return Regex.Replace(html, @"<[/]?(form)[^>]*?>", "", RegexOptions.IgnoreCase);
    }

}

 请看        <input type="button" value="Load Customer Order" onclick="getData('~/Controls/GridView.ascx');" />

这个代码只是动态的加载了一下UserControl,但是我怎么样想这个UserControl传递一个参数呢?

XFeng信息科技工作室的主页 XFeng信息科技工作室 | 菜鸟二级 | 园豆:205
提问于:2009-01-10 14:58
< >
分享
最佳答案
0

把参数以querystring的方式写到URL里就可以了:
<input type="button" value="Load Customer Order" onclick="getData('~/Controls/GridView.ascx?id=xxx');"/>

如果这个参数需要在点击时从别的地方获取,而不是直接写到这里,可以修改getData():

function getData(controlLocation){
    var url = controlLocation + "?id=" + xxx;
    ScriptService.GetControlHtml(url, SucceededCallback, onFailedWS);
}

丁学 | 专家六级 |园豆:18530 | 2009-01-10 15:15
其他回答(2)
0

楼上正解。

Bēniaǒ | 园豆:692 (小虾三级) | 2009-01-11 00:27
0

感觉用创建一个Page来获取控件的输出代码的方式怪怪的,不如用一个Temlate来格式化输出或者直接构造String效率高.

沙加 | 园豆:3680 (老鸟四级) | 2009-01-12 20:17
清除回答草稿
   您需要登录以后才能回答,未注册用户请先注册