首页 新闻 会员 周边

Server Error in '/' Applicat

0
[已解决问题] 解决于 2013-07-30 14:43

Server Error in '/' Applicat是什么错误啊?怎么改呢

wode301的主页 wode301 | 初学一级 | 园豆:5
提问于:2013-07-26 13:53
< >
分享
最佳答案
0

在web.config中将customErrors的mode设置为Off试试

<customErrors mode="Off"/>
奖励园豆:5
dudu | 高人七级 |园豆:30925 | 2013-07-26 18:24

web.config中原先没有这个配置,直接加上就可以了吗?

wode301 | 园豆:5 (初学一级) | 2013-07-30 08:52

@wode301: 直接加上就可以

dudu | 园豆:30925 (高人七级) | 2013-07-30 10:23
其他回答(2)
0

服务器有问题,可能是IIS配置问题,也可能是代码问题。。

路过秋天 | 园豆:4787 (老鸟四级) | 2013-07-26 15:21

在win7下能运行正常,在xp下就报这个错误,应该不是系统的问题吧?

支持(0) 反对(0) wode301 | 园豆:5 (初学一级) | 2013-07-26 15:27

@wode301: 上截图。。把错误信息详细贴出来~~~

支持(0) 反对(0) 路过秋天 | 园豆:4787 (老鸟四级) | 2013-07-26 17:22

@路过秋天: 

Server Error in '/' Application.  

Runtime Error  
Description: An application error occurred on the server. The current custom error settings for this application prevent the details of the application error from being viewed remotely (for security reasons). It could, however, be viewed by browsers running on the local server machine.  

Details: To enable the details of this specific error message to be viewable on remote machines, please create a <customErrors> tag within a "web.config" configuration file located in the root directory of the current web application. This <customErrors> tag should then have its "mode" attribute set to "Off". 


<!-- Web.Config Configuration File --> 

<configuration> 
    <system.web> 
        <customErrors mode="Off"/> 
    </system.web> 
</configuration> 
  

Notes: The current error page you are seeing can be replaced by a custom error page by modifying the "defaultRedirect" attribute of the application's <customErrors> configuration tag to point to a custom error page URL. 

我的web.config中没有
 <customErrors mode="Off"/>  的配置




支持(0) 反对(0) wode301 | 园豆:5 (初学一级) | 2013-07-30 08:54
0

win7是IIS7 在 win7下能正常运行,XP下不能,应该和经典模式 、 集成模式有关系

龙卷风摧毁停车场! | 园豆:210 (菜鸟二级) | 2013-07-26 17:29

那改成经典还是集成呢?

支持(0) 反对(0) wode301 | 园豆:5 (初学一级) | 2013-07-30 08:55
清除回答草稿
   您需要登录以后才能回答,未注册用户请先注册