首页 新闻 搜索 专区 学院

谁做过B/S结构的打印系统,在网页上打印需注意什么?

0
悬赏园豆:10 [已解决问题] 解决于 2007-11-14 11:42
目前我在做一个 基于B/S结构的打印系统,打印的东西不是很复杂,就是一些信件的邮寄地址。只是在打印这块不知道如何去做,把信息放在表格里,再打印,好像这样不太合适,要不就生成word文档再打印?大家谁做过类似的东西,给点建议
问题补充: 我也是想用table来布局,先试验一下
niugm的主页 niugm | 小虾三级 | 园豆:1685
提问于:2007-11-14 09:39
< >
分享
最佳答案
0
关于Web打印,园子里的兄弟写过一个系列,可以看一下,非常不错 http://www.cnblogs.com/Yahong111/archive/2007/10.html
TerryLee | 老鸟四级 |园豆:3300 | 2007-11-14 11:23
其他回答(3)
0
网页的内容要可变宽度 http://www.netmechanic.com/news/vol4/design_no8.htm 可以搜索下Print Friendly. 如果页面设计好了,直接document.print就OK来 Here are the most important considerations: Width: The text-only page should print in a legible format on a standard sheet of paper. Keep in mind that pages designed for an 800 pixel computer screen may be cropped or scaled to fit the printed page. To be safe, limit your line or table width to about 500 pixels. Left-justify text: This increases readability. Site navigation: Avoid dead-end pages! Give visitors a way to navigate back to the previous page. Color: Use black text on a white background for a good contrast on the printed page. Citation information: Researchers may need to formally cite your work in their documents. Simplify that by including the title, author, date, and URL on your print-friendly page.
David (Dawei) Li | 园豆:220 (菜鸟二级) | 2007-11-14 09:43
0
只打印出 信件的邮寄地址??? 那可以导出到execl里再打印出来
AndyFish | 园豆:1575 (小虾三级) | 2007-11-14 09:46
0
通常用户很懒,能用1步的绝对不用2步,所以我建议用table 布局好 然后打印!当然1楼的答案也很不错
Allie | 园豆:707 (小虾三级) | 2007-11-14 09:57
清除回答草稿
   您需要登录以后才能回答,未注册用户请先注册